贷款 贷款攻略 新型贷款 菲律宾商务旅游签证申请材料简化
菲律宾商务旅游签证申请材料简化

        外交部21日通过其官方网站发布了关于赴菲律宾商务、旅游签证申请材料简化的通知。内容如下:

        自2002年2月1日起,菲律宾驻华使馆简化赴菲商务、个人旅游和团组旅游签证申请的材料要求(见附件),为我公民赴菲提供便利。 另,菲驻华使馆受理签证申请的时间将缩短为不超过3个工作日,签证费下降为250元人民币/人。 菲律宾驻华使馆、驻香港、厦门和广州总领馆将统一执行此简化签证申请材料的新规定。

        附件一:赴菲律宾商务或旅游签证所需文件

        1. Passport and travel document valid for at least six (6) Months beyond the authorized stay in the Philippines;

        有效护照和旅行证件,有效期需超过在菲律宾停留时间至少六个月以上;

        2. Completed application form with photograph;

        填写好的签证申请表及照片;

        3. Proof of financial capacity through any one of the following document;

        下列文件中的任何一条经济能力证明;

        a.Employment certificate/introduction from work unit; 工作单位介绍信;

        b. Certificate of property ownership; 个人财产证;

        c. Written guarantee executed by accredited Chinese travel agency; 中国授权旅行社的保证书;

        d. Bank statement; 银行存款证明;

        e.Internationally-valid credit card; 国际有效的信用卡;

        f. Written guarantee executed by a Filipino citizen or reputable Philippine company.

        一菲律宾公民或著名菲律宾公司经过公证的保证书。

        4. Confirmed return/onward passage ticket; 确认的往返机票;

        5. Visa fee of RMB250 per applicant. 签证费每人¥250元人民币。

        附件二:赴菲律宾旅游团签证所需文件(2002年2月1日修订)

        1. Passport or travel document valid for at least six (6) months beyond the period of authorized stay in the Philippines;

        有效护照或旅行证件,有效期需超过在菲律宾停留时间至少六个月以上;

        2. Three copies of completed group tour application form with photocopies of the passport personal information page of each tour group member;  三张填写好的旅游签证申请表并附有每位旅行团成员护照个人信息那页的复印件;

        3. Affidavit of Support and Guarantee executed by the Philippine travel agent; 菲律宾旅行社经过公证的保证书;

        4. Visa fee of RMB250.00 for each member of the tour group.

        每位旅行团成员签证费人民币¥250元整。

undefined
新型贷款 更多

快速申请

同意《百度金融服务条款》 快速申请

热门贷款

×
您在哪个城市工作
机构仅办理当地工作人士申请
全国
北京
其他城市